‘An excellent reputation...’

Expert Witness

Immediately Available Experts

 

Conor is an experienced orthotist specialising in; lower limb, neurology, spinal bracing and gait analysis.

Fiona is an experienced Occupational Therapist and a paediatric specialist. Her specialisms include learning difficulties, cerebral palsy, TBI & neurology.

Victoria is an experienced registered midwife specialising in; in-patient midwifery, high risk care, CTG interpretation and perineal repair.

Barbara Franks

Tom is an experienced chartered physiotherapist specialising in; muscolo-skeletal conditions, hip, knee and shoulder conditions, spinal injury including cauda equina syndrome & myelopathy.

Ruth is an experienced prosthetist specialising in; prosthetics for upper and lower limb amputees, multiple limb loss and osseointegration.

Gillian is an experienced registered dietitian specialising in; stroke, neurology, brain injury, renal, palliative care, general medicine, nutrition and barriatrics.

Kim Ryder

Kim is an experienced chartered physiotherapist specialising in lower limb amputation adults & paediatrics. Pre/post prosthetics, rehabilitation, and orthopaedics. 

Tracey is an experienced registered nurse specialising in; trauma, orthopaedics, pre-op assessment, falls and pressure ulcer risk assessment/prevention.

 

Sue is an experienced registered nurse specialising in; emergency medicine, acute medicine, same day emergency care, cardiology, acute ward nursing, critical care, cannulation, phlebotomy and nurse prescribing.

Barbara Franks

Emily is an experienced chartered physiotherapist, specialising in neurological rehabilitation and neurological conditions including brain injury and stroke.

Marilyn is an experienced registered midwife specialising in; hospital & community based midwifery, obstetric & neonatal emergencies, critical care and ENS cases

Ronald is an experienced orthotist, specialising in; neurological conditions, orthopaedics and rheumatology. 

Lauren Young

Lauren is an experienced chartered physiotherapist who specialises in upper & lower limb amputation, vascular medicine, and general surgery. 

Jayne Watkin

Jayne is an experienced chartered physiotherapist who specialises in lower limb amputation, adults & prosthetics. 

Stephen Wilson

Stephen is an experienced chartered physiotherapist and extended scope practitioner, who specialises in MSK and chronic pain, including back pain and cauda equina. 

Luella is an experienced registered nurse, nurse practitioner, and diabetes specialist who also specialises in respiratory conditions.

Lauren Joseph

Lauren is an experienced chartered physiotherapist who specialises in amputation, prosthetic & non-prosthetic users, and multiple limb loss. 

Barbara Franks

Tanya is an experienced chartered physiotherapist who specialises in neurology, spinal cord injury, Cauda Equina Syndrome, brain injury, cerebral palsy, and stroke. 

Jennifer is an experienced registered nurse who is an advanced nurse practitioner and independent prescriber in primary care and specialises in spinal injuries.

Diane Kruger

Diane is an experienced speech & language therapist who specialises in brain injury, swallowing & communication disorders, and alternative augmentative communication.

Michael Trafford

Michael is an experienced mental health nurse who specialises in dementia care, nursing & residential homes, and risk assessment. 

Janice Sencer

Janice is an experienced chartered physiotherapist who specialises in musculoskeletal including orthopaedics, back injury & cauda equina syndrome. She is also an occupational health physiotherapist.