‘An excellent reputation...’

Expert Witness

Immediately Available Experts

 

Susan is an experienced Registered Midwife, specialising in community midwifery, home births, antenatal care, postnatal care and safeguarding.

Simone is an experienced Occupational Therapist, specialising in acquired & traumatic brain injury, neuro-degenerative & movement disorders such as ataxia.

Rebecca Connolly

Rebecca is an Advanced Clinical Practitioner experienced in UCC, MIU & recognising deteriorating patients.

Sophie is an experienced Registered Nurse, specialising in ANP Urgent Care/same day appointments & out of hours, and is also an aesthetics practitioner.

Christopher Willetts

Christopher is an experienced Advanced Clinical Practitioner in a GP Surgery, previously an ambulance paramedic until 2022 .

Zainab is a Registered Midwife experienced in hospital & community care, ENS cases and also trained in paediatric venepuncture.

Eka is an experienced Occupational Therapist, specialising in 

  • Degenerative neurological conditions
  • Stroke
  • Brain Injury
  • Orthopaedics.

Jane is an experienced Practice Nurse specialising in cervical cytology, diabetes, asthma & COPD management.

Melinda is an experienced Occupational Therapist, specialising in physical disabilities, elderly care, housing needs and adaptations.

Natalie is an experienced Registered Midwife with experience in both hospital and community settings.

Diana Clarkson

Diana is an experienced Chartered Physiotherapist, specialising in Paediatric Physiotherapy, Cerebral Palsy & Complex Neurological Conditions.

Nicola is an experienced Registered Nurse, specialising in 

  • Neurology & Neurosurgery
  • Spinal Surgery
  • PEG & Tracheostomy Management

Yolandar is an experienced Mental Health Nurse, specialising in care of older adults with cognitive impairments, dementia, & challenging behaviours.

Kirsty is an experienced Occupational Therapist, specialising in general medicine & surgery including renal care, respiratory & elderly care.

Kelly is an experienced Registered Midwife, specialising in hospital midwifery including, antenatal, intrapartum, postnatal and community experience.

Gillian is an experienced Dietician specialising in stroke, neurology, brain injury, nephrology, palliative care, general medicine, nutrition and bariatrics.

Carrie is an experienced Registered Midwife, specialising in hospital-based midwifery, covering all areas of care, including bereavement.

Ruth is an experienced prosthetist specialising in adult and paediatric:

  • upper and lower limb amputees
  • multiple limb loss
  • osseointegration

 

Bethany is a Registered Midwife with experience in community and hospital midwifery care.

Stephen Wilson

Stephen is an experienced Chartered Physiotherapist and Extended Scope Practitioner specialising in MSK, chronic pain including back pain & cauda equina.

Eleanor is an experienced registered hospital-based midwife experienced in delivery suite and ante natal and post natal care.

Emily Kerridge

Emily is an experienced Chartered Physiotherapist specialising in neurological conditions, including brain injury & stroke and neurological rehabilitation.

Daniela is an experienced Registered Midwife, specialising in all areas of hospital midwifery, including examination of the newborn.

Jennifer is an experienced Occupational Therapist specialising in physical disabilities, orthopaedics, rheumatology, amputations & care of the elderly.

Elita is an experienced Registered Midwife, specialising in hospital midwifery, including antenatal, intrapartum, postnatal care and high risk birth.

Catherine is an experienced Registered Midwife, specialising in hospital midwifery, intrapartum and postnatal care, maternity triage, midwifery led birth centre.

Alexandra is an experienced Registered Nurse, specialising in general practice nursing, working as a nurse practitioner, chronic diseases and school nursing.

Janine is an experienced Registered Nurse, specialising in health visiting & vaccinations/immunisations, including school vaccinations & Covid.

Nathan is an experienced Registered Nurse, specialising as a theatre scrub nurse including urology, gynaecology, colorectal & robotic assisted surgery